• Alert:

    Quick reminder: Students who attend in-person learning will receive a breakfast and lunch meal before they leave school on Friday afternoon. The meals are for Monday’s virtual learning day so there is less food deficiency throughout the county.

    In addition, TCSS buses will be rolling into communities Monday to distribute meals for kids 18 and younger. There will be enough meals for five days. Those receiving meals do not have to be TCSS students. Meals are available to each young person in the community. The bus route delivery sites are available here.

Close alert

Contact

Last Updated: 8/3/2020 3:01 PM

 Administration

Whitney Glisson

glissonwb@troup.org
Lesley McInvale mcinvalele@troup.org
Melissa Smith smithmm@troup.org
Keita Placide placidekl@troup.org

 

 

6th Grade

Sonya Brown ELA delaneys@troup.org
Theresa Henke Science henketa@troup.org
Sandra Edmondson Math edmondsonsl@troup.org
Serenity Graham Social Studies grahamsa@troup.org
Jud Newman Social Studies newmanjd@troup.org
Paige Fowler Science fowlerfp@troup.org
McKenzie Anderson ELA andersonmb@troup.org
Adledhi Morlaes Math morales-belloam@troup.org
Traviera Sewell Social Studies sewelltr@troup.org
Joanie Blanks ELA blanksjc@troup.org
Christine Cunningham Math

cunninghamcm@troup.org

Kelly Dickson Science dicksonkj@troup.org

 

 

7th Grade

Chantrice Strozier Social Studies stroziercr@troup.org
Braden Shealy Science shealycb@troup.org
Erica Anthony Math anthonyer@troup.org
Greg Bush ELA bushgo@troup.org
Katina Ross Math rosskh@troup.org
Dedra Thornton ELA thorntondl1@troup.org
Mandy Knighton Social Studies knightonam@troup.org
Justyn Olson Math olsonje@troup.org
Tiffany Graham Science grahamta@troup.org
Kathy Hulett Math hulettkb@troup.org
Scarlett McClurg ELA mcclurgs@troup.org
Shabre Lovelace  Social Studies lovelacest@troup.org
Trina Pruitt Keystone/ELA pruitts@troup.org
Sara Morman Math mormanse@troup.org
James Moore  Math mooreja@troup.org

 

 

8th Grade

Clint DeMooney Social Studies demooneycr@troup.org
Becky Woody Math woodyra@troup.org
Brittany Aplin ELA aplinbb@troup.org
Doug Cook Science cookd@troup.org
Stacie Hart Science hartsh@troup.org
Paul McClurg Math mcclurgdp@troup.org
Santrice Robinson ELA robinsonsm@troup.org
Jeremy Cross Social Studies crossjr@troup.org
Sara Sands ELA sandsss@troup.org
Melinda Golden Math goldenmb@troup.org
Jodi Vaughn Science vaughnjl@troup.org
Tom Pike Social Studies piketk@troup.org

 

 

 

 

Rose Alford Computers alfordgr@troup.org
Asha Brown Chorus brownal@troup.org
Kali Callaway Agriculture callawaykr@troup.org
Blake Craft PE craftpb@troup.org
Sylvia Foxworth Exceptional Education foxworthsj@troup.org
Marlana Giddens Exceptional Education giddenssm@troup.org
Cathryn Goodwin Read 180  goodwincs@troup.org
Fallon Guess Exceptional Education guessfd@troup.org
Vacher Hammett Keystone hammettvd@troup.org
Jaymes Harlan Exceptional Education harlanjj@troup.org
Chris McCalla Drones

mccallaci@troup.org

Will McPherson Exceptional Education mcphersonwa@troup.org
Leslie Meadows PE meadowslg@troup.org
Kandy Morris Speech morrismk@troup.org
Hasina Muhammad PE clarkhi@troup.org
Paige Murphy Read 180 murphypa@troup.org
Megan Pearson Exceptional Education pearsonmw@troup.org
Colin Ross AV/Film rossce@troup.org
Ronnie Sivell Exceptional Education sivellra@troup.org
Elena Thomas Art thomases@troup.org
Aaron Thompson Band thompsonra1@troup.org
Jerry Whitmore  Health whitmorejl@troup.org
Diana Williams Exceptional Education williamsdm@troup.org

 

 

Counseling

James Brown Sixth Grade Counselor brownjj@troup.org
Tiffany Clark Seventh Grade Counselor clarktc@troup.org
Ariel Warner Eighth Grade Counselor warneraj@troup.org
Jill Darda Secretary to Counselors dardaja@troup.org
Jennifer Sharman School Nurse sharmanjj@troup.org
JoAnn Simpson School Social Worker simsponjf@troup.org

 

 

Media Specialist

Katie Newman Media Specialist newmankr@troup.org

 

 

 

ISS

Charles Milligan In School Suspension milligance@troup.org
Maurice Swain In School Suspension swainmt@troup.org

 

 

 

Paraprofessionals

Tammy Daniel danielta@troup.org
Gay Davis davisgc@troup.org
Angela Jenkins jenkinsah@troup.org
Lucy Cochran cochranla@troup.org
Donna Stewart  stewartda@troup.org
Ashley Janney  janneyam@troup.org
Ginny Dyes dyesvb@troup.org
Patty Wood woodpj@troup.org